Gamezod
  • Covert rifle
  • Float 0.00 – 1.00
  • 11 on Steam
StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn)

AK-47 | The Empress

StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn) costs $85.56 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $82.21.

Prices for StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn)

Lowest askThe cheapest listing for this item on any market right now, before any fee a market adds at checkout.
$85.56

Skinport · 7 markets

Instant cashThe most a market will pay you right now for this item, before its seller fee. Only some markets pay instantly. On the others you list the item and wait for a buyer.
$82.21

Highest offer, DMarket

Steam MarketThe cheapest listing on the Steam Community Market. Steam pays in wallet funds, not cash, and keeps about 13% in fees.
$113.68

33% above the cheapest listing

Preview in CS2Opens a sample copy of this skin in your game client. It is not a specific listing.

Price history · Well-Worn

StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day

−5.0%fallin 90 days
Lowest ask across marketsDaily prices from the markets, not from Steam. Hover the chart or use the arrow keys for exact values.
90-day low
$83.72
90-day high
$96.07
Today vs low
+2.2%
Offers today
155

Every market for Well-Worn

Updated at 17:01 UTCListed on 7 of 8 markets · 139 offersOffer counts show how many copies are for sale, not how many have sold. A market with only a few offers can have its price set by a single listing. Each row shows how far it sits above the cheapest price, and “price only” means the market shows a price without a link. The wear tiles and the table by wear also count Steam listings, so their offer counts run higher.

Sell now: instant cash offers

Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.
Get paid by
Sort
3 markets

StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn) instant cash offers

  • DMarket logo
    DMarketPeer-to-peer marketplaceID checkPays out by card, PayPal, bank and cryptoHighestCash offer
    Payout$82.21
    vs highest—
  • Tradeit logo
    TradeitInstant cash buyerID check possiblePays out by bank, crypto and site balanceCash offer
    Payout$78.50
    vs highest−4.5%
  • PirateSwap logo
    PirateSwapInstant cash buyerPays out by cryptoCash offer
    Payout$70.87
    vs highest−13.8%

Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.

More AK-47 skins

Closest in price to this one, cheapest first.

All AK-47 skins →
Fair price A steadier price than the cheapest listing, so a single odd listing cannot set it.

$86.99

Cheapest listing is 1.6% below it

30-day range The lowest and highest the cheapest price has been over this period, with a marker for where it sits today. It looks back and is not advice.

$83.72 – $91.27

In the middle of its range

Steam spread How far the cheapest market price sits from the cheapest listing on the Steam Community Market. Steam pays in wallet funds, not cash.

−24.7%

Cheapest listing is 24.7% below Steam’s $113.68

Offers How many copies are for sale across the markets. It counts listings, not sales, and says nothing about how fast the item sells.

139

on 7 of 8 markets

StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn): price statistics

Key figures

Lowest ask across markets

24 hours↗ 0.28%
7 days↗ 0.13%
30 days↘ 1.72%
Offers vs 30 days ago↗ 66.7%155 offers now
Last 30 daysnow at 24% of range
Low · 19 Oct 2026$83.72High · 28 Sept 2026$91.27
Full historynow at 50% of range
Low · 31 Jan 2025$61.94High · 10 Mar 2026$109.28
30-day average$88.68now 3.5% below
90-day average$90.12now 5.1% below
1-year average$90.41now 5.4% below

Cheapest price across all markets, not Steam prices.Changes compare today's price with the same price earlier on. Offers count listings for sale, Steam listings included, not sales.

AK-47 | The Empress: common questions

How much does StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn) cost?

StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn) costs $85.56 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $82.21.

Is there a Factory New AK-47 | The Empress?

Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $210.88.

Where is the StatTrak™ AK-47 | The Empress (Well-Worn) cheapest?

Skinport has the lowest price for Well-Worn, at $85.56. SkinSwap lists the most copies, 40.

Check, sell or trade this skin