- Mil-Spec Grade machinegun
- Float 0.00 – 0.50
- 81 on Steam

M249 | Spectre
M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn) costs $0.28 on SkinsMonkey, and you can sell one instantly for $0.25.
Prices for M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn)
SkinsMonkey · 7 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Well-Worn
M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.24
- 90-day high
- $0.34
- Today vs low
- +16.7%
- Offers today
- 147
Sell now: instant cash offers
Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn) instant cash offers
- Payout$0.22vs highest−12.0%
- Payout$0.20vs highest−20.0%
PirateSwapHighestPayout$0.25vs highest—
Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More M249 skins
$0.33
Cheapest listing is 15.2% below it
$0.27 – $0.33
Near the low end of its range
—
Steam’s $0.57 is not a live price, so it is not compared
67
on 7 of 8 markets
M249 | Spectre: every wear and version
| Wear | Float range | Regular | StatTrak™ | StatTrak premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFloat 0.00 – 0.07 | 0.00 – 0.07 | $0.34523 offers | $0.62170 offers+82% | +82% |
| Minimal WearFloat 0.07 – 0.15 | 0.07 – 0.15 | $0.26438 offers | $0.29181 offers+12% | +12% |
| Field-TestedFloat 0.15 – 0.38 | 0.15 – 0.38 | $0.27827 offers | $0.17246 offers-37% | -37% |
| Well-WornFloat 0.38 – 0.45 | 0.38 – 0.45 | $0.28148 offers | $0.2573 offers-11% | -11% |
| Battle-ScarredFloat 0.45 – 0.50 | 0.45 – 0.50 | $0.2740 offers | $0.2365 offers-15% | -15% |
Cheapest price across all markets, by version.Float ranges are the standard wear bands, cut to this skin's own float range. The premium is how much more the StatTrak™ version costs than the regular one in the same wear. “Thin” means very few offers, so one listing can set the price. Offer counts here include Steam listings.
Float range Well-Worn 0.38 to 0.45
Bright bar: Well-Worn, 0.38 to 0.45. Faint bar: the full range of this skin, 0.00 to 0.50, across all wears. A lower float looks cleaner, but it does not change the price shown here.M249 | Spectre: common questions
How much does M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn) cost?
M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn) costs $0.28 on SkinsMonkey, and you can sell one instantly for $0.25.
Is there a Factory New M249 | Spectre?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $0.34.
How much more does the StatTrak™ M249 | Spectre cost?
In Well-Worn, a StatTrak copy costs $0.25 and a regular one $0.28. That is -11% less.
Where is the M249 | Spectre (Well-Worn) cheapest?
SkinsMonkey has the lowest price for Well-Worn, at $0.28. Skinport lists the most copies, 37.




Chantico's FireM4A1-S
Judgement of AnubisPP-Bizon
Primal SaberUMP-45
Fleet FlockAUG
AsiimovP250
Red AstorCZ75-Auto
Black TieXM1014
Ghost CrusaderSSG 08
FirefightGalil AR
Re-EntryTec-9
AtlasSG 553
FubarSawed-Off
SpectreM249
OceanicP2000
VentilatorsDual Berettas
BioleakMP9
Orange CrashG3SG1