Nova | Ranger
Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear) costs $0.41 on CS.MONEY, and you can sell one instantly for $0.40.
Prices for Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear)
CS.MONEY · 7 markets
Highest offer, DMarket
Not a live price
Price history · Minimal Wear
Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.40
- 90-day high
- $0.64
- Today vs low
- +2.5%
- Offers today
- 278
Sell now: instant cash offers
Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear) instant cash offers
DMarketHighestPayout$0.40vs highest—- Payout$0.29vs highest−27.5%
- Payout$0.37vs highest−7.5%
Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More Nova skins
$0.41
Cheapest listing matches it
$0.40 – $0.57
Near the low end of its range
—
Steam’s $0.54 is not a live price, so it is not compared
180
on 7 of 8 markets
Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear) in real matches
Seen in matches
From analysed Valve matchmaking demos
Among Nova skins it ranks #129 of 178 by number of players. Across all skins it ranks #6,402 of 8,014.
Players per skin, most used first
A sample of Valve matchmaking demosThe counts describe the demos we analysed, not all CS2 matches. They are per exact wear and carry no player data.
Nova | Ranger: common questions
How much does Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear) cost?
Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear) costs $0.41 on CS.MONEY, and you can sell one instantly for $0.40.
Is there a Factory New Nova | Ranger?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $1.17.
How much more does the StatTrak™ Nova | Ranger cost?
In Minimal Wear, a StatTrak copy costs $0.56 and a regular one $0.41. That is 37% more.
Where is the Nova | Ranger (Minimal Wear) cheapest?
CS.MONEY has the lowest price for Minimal Wear, at $0.41. SkinSwap lists the most copies, 73.





Hyper BeastAWP
Aquamarine RevengeAK-47
Yellow JacketCZ75-Auto
CyrexSG 553
NemesisMP7
HandgunP2000
Neural NetFAMAS
LoudmouthNegev
Ruby Poison DartMP9
Evil DaimyoM4A4
Elite BuildP90
RangerNova
RiotUMP-45
Rocket PopGalil AR
TorqueUSP-S
Bunsen BurnerGlock-18