P2000 | Grip Tape
P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn) costs $0.12 on SkinSwap, and you can sell one instantly for $0.10.
Prices for P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn)
SkinSwap · 7 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Well-Worn
P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.12
- 90-day high
- $0.17
- Today vs low
- At the low
- Offers today
- 154
Sell now: instant cash offers
Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn) instant cash offers
- Payout$0.06vs highest−40.0%
- Payout$0.04vs highest−60.0%
PirateSwapHighestPayout$0.10vs highest—
Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More P2000 skins
$0.13
Cheapest listing is 7.7% below it
$0.12 – $0.16
At its lowest in this range
—
Steam’s $0.19 is not a live price, so it is not compared
92
on 7 of 8 markets
P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn) in real matches
Seen in matches
From analysed Valve matchmaking demos
No player had this equipped in the 2,287 matchmaking demos we looked at. That says nothing about its price, only that it did not show up in this sample.
Players per skin, most used first
A sample of Valve matchmaking demosThe counts describe the demos we analysed, not all CS2 matches. They are per exact wear and carry no player data.
P2000 | Grip Tape: common questions
How much does P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn) cost?
P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn) costs $0.12 on SkinSwap, and you can sell one instantly for $0.10.
Is there a Factory New P2000 | Grip Tape?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $0.58.
Where is the P2000 | Grip Tape (Well-Worn) cheapest?
SkinSwap has the lowest price for Well-Worn, at $0.12. It also lists the most copies, 52.




