M249 | Hypnosis
StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear) costs $0.57 on SkinSwap, and you can sell one instantly for $0.51.
Prices for StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear)
SkinSwap · 8 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Minimal Wear
StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.55
- 90-day high
- $0.71
- Today vs low
- +3.6%
- Offers today
- 229
Sell now: instant cash offers
Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear) instant cash offers
- Payout$0.46vs highest−9.8%
- Payout$0.39vs highest−23.5%
PirateSwapHighestPayout$0.51vs highest—
Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More M249 skins
$0.58
Cheapest listing is 1.7% below it
$0.55 – $0.61
In the middle of its range
—
Steam’s $0.97 is not a live price, so it is not compared
175
on 8 of 8 markets
M249 | Hypnosis: collection and crates
A strong open-area LMG, the M249 is the perfect choice for players willing to trade a slow fire rate for increased accuracy and a high ammo capacity. It has been custom painted with an eye catching black and blue hypnotic design. "Focus on the sound of my voice"
The Gallery Collection
Collection · 17 skinsM249 | Hypnosis: common questions
How much does StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear) cost?
StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear) costs $0.57 on SkinSwap, and you can sell one instantly for $0.51.
Is there a Factory New M249 | Hypnosis?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $1.14.
Where is the StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear) cheapest?
SkinSwap has the lowest price for Minimal Wear, at $0.57. PirateSwap lists the most copies, 59.





Gold ToofGlock-18
VaporwaveM4A1-S
Neo-NoirUMP-45
EpicenterP250
The OutsidersAK-47
Randy RushP90
Hydro StrikeDual Berettas
Saibā OniMAC-10
TurbineM4A4
Rapid TransitSSG 08
StaticsMP5-SD
Luxe TrimAUG
Trail BlazerSCAR-20
HypnosisM249
27USP-S
CalligraffitiDesert Eagle
TangoR8 Revolver