- Mil-Spec Grade machinegun
- Float 0.00 – 0.70
- 19 on Steam

M249 | Magma
StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred) costs $1.15 on SkinSwap, and you can sell one instantly for $1.00.
Prices for StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred)
SkinSwap · 6 markets
Highest offer, Tradeit
Not a live price
Price history · Battle-Scarred
StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $1.10
- 90-day high
- $1.34
- Today vs low
- +4.5%
- Offers today
- 53
Buy: lowest ask by market
StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred) buy prices by marketplace
SkinSwapLowestAsk$1.15vs lowest—Active offers10- Ask$1.22vs lowest+6.1%Active offers14
SkinsMonkeythin marketAsk$1.41vs lowest+22.6%Active offers2- Ask$1.84vs lowest+60.0%Active offers5
DMarketthin marketAsk$2.00vs lowest+73.9%Active offers4
Skinportthin marketAsk$1.34vs lowest+16.5%Active offers4
PirateSwapNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
CS.TradeNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
Prices in USD, updated hourly. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More M249 skins
$1.22
Cheapest listing is 5.7% below it
$1.11 – $1.34
Near the low end of its range
—
Steam’s $1.62 is not a live price, so it is not compared
39
on 6 of 8 markets
StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred) in real matches
Seen in matches
From analysed Valve matchmaking demos
Among M249 skins it ranks #30 of 35 by number of players. Across all skins it ranks #6,932 of 7,941.
Players per skin, most used first
A sample of Valve matchmaking demosThe counts describe the demos we analysed, not all CS2 matches. They are per exact wear and carry no player data.
M249 | Magma: common questions
How much does StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred) cost?
StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred) costs $1.15 on SkinSwap, and you can sell one instantly for $1.00.
Is there a Factory New M249 | Magma?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $1.86.
Where is the StatTrak™ M249 | Magma (Battle-Scarred) cheapest?
SkinSwap has the lowest price for Battle-Scarred, at $1.15. CS.MONEY lists the most copies, 14.




The KrakenSawed-Off
AsiimovM4A4
MehndiP250
GuardianM4A1-S
RedlineAWP
MarinaDual Berettas
Rising SkullNova
Rose IronMP9
PulseFAMAS
Cobalt HalftonePP-Bizon
MagmaM249
SandstormGalil AR
KamiFive-SeveN