- Mil-Spec Grade machinegun
- Float 0.00 – 1.00
- 120 on Steam

M249 | Hypnosis
M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred) costs $0.22 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.19.
Prices for M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred)
Skinport · 6 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Battle-Scarred
M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.07
- 90-day high
- $0.22
- Today vs low
- +214.3%
- Offers today
- 236
Buy: lowest ask by market
M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred) buy prices by marketplace
- Ask$0.27vs lowest+22.7%Active offers13
- Ask$0.27vs lowest+22.7%Active offers5
- Ask$0.31vs lowest+40.9%Active offers5
- Ask$0.71vs lowest+222.7%Active offers5
SkinportLowestAsk$0.22vs lowest—Active offers31- Ask$0.26vs lowest+18.2%Active offers57
SkinsMonkeyNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
CS.TradeNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
Prices in USD, updated hourly. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More M249 skins
$0.26
Cheapest listing is 15.4% below it
$0.09 – $0.22
At its highest in this range
—
Steam’s $0.27 is not a live price, so it is not compared
116
on 6 of 8 markets
M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred) in real matches
Seen in matches
From analysed Valve matchmaking demos
No player had this equipped in the 2,147 matchmaking demos we looked at. That says nothing about its price, only that it did not show up in this sample.
Players per skin, most used first
A sample of Valve matchmaking demosThe counts describe the demos we analysed, not all CS2 matches. They are per exact wear and carry no player data.
M249 | Hypnosis: common questions
How much does M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred) cost?
M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred) costs $0.22 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.19.
Is there a Factory New M249 | Hypnosis?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $1.14.
How much more does the StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis cost?
In Battle-Scarred, a StatTrak copy costs $0.14 and a regular one $0.22. That is -36% less.
Where is the M249 | Hypnosis (Battle-Scarred) cheapest?
Skinport has the lowest price for Battle-Scarred, at $0.22. PirateSwap lists the most copies, 57.




Gold ToofGlock-18
VaporwaveM4A1-S
Neo-NoirUMP-45
EpicenterP250
The OutsidersAK-47
Randy RushP90
Hydro StrikeDual Berettas
Saibā OniMAC-10
TurbineM4A4
Rapid TransitSSG 08
StaticsMP5-SD
Luxe TrimAUG
Trail BlazerSCAR-20
HypnosisM249
27USP-S
CalligraffitiDesert Eagle
TangoR8 Revolver