- Mil-Spec Grade machinegun
- Float 0.00 – 1.00
- 235 on Steam

M249 | Hypnosis
M249 | Hypnosis costs $0.17 to $1.14 depending on wear. Minimal Wear, the most listed wear, is $0.26 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.22.
Showing Minimal Wear, the most listed wear
Skinport · 7 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Minimal Wear
M249 | Hypnosis: the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.25
- 90-day high
- $0.30
- Today vs low
- +4.0%
- Offers today
- 1,042
Sell now: instant cash offers
Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.M249 | Hypnosis (Minimal Wear) instant cash offers
- Payout$0.21vs highest−4.5%
- Payout$0.15vs highest−31.8%
PirateSwapHighestPayout$0.22vs highest—
Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More M249 skins
$0.27
Cheapest listing is 3.7% below it
$0.25 – $0.30
In the middle of its range
—
Steam’s $0.41 is not a live price, so it is not compared
806
on 7 of 8 markets
M249 | Hypnosis: price by wear
| Wear | Float range | Regular | StatTrak™ | StatTrak premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFloat 0.00 – 0.07 | 0.00 – 0.07 | $1.14231 offers | $1.84106 offers+61% | +61% |
| Minimal WearFloat 0.07 – 0.15 | 0.07 – 0.15 | $0.261,041 offers | $0.57229 offers+119% | +119% |
| Field-TestedFloat 0.15 – 0.38 | 0.15 – 0.38 | $0.28333 offers | $0.23321 offers-18% | -18% |
| Well-WornFloat 0.38 – 0.45 | 0.38 – 0.45 | $0.17410 offers | $0.16273 offers-6% | -6% |
| Battle-ScarredFloat 0.45 – 1.00 | 0.45 – 1.00 | $0.22236 offers | $0.14229 offers-36% | -36% |
Cheapest price across all markets, by version.Float ranges are the standard wear bands, cut to this skin's own float range. The premium is how much more the StatTrak™ version costs than the regular one in the same wear. “Thin” means very few offers, so one listing can set the price. Offer counts here include Steam listings.
M249 | Hypnosis in real matches
Seen in matches
From analysed Valve matchmaking demos
No player had this equipped in the 2,147 matchmaking demos we looked at. That says nothing about its price, only that it did not show up in this sample.
Players per skin, most used first
A sample of Valve matchmaking demosThe counts describe the demos we analysed, not all CS2 matches. They are per exact wear and carry no player data.
M249 | Hypnosis: common questions
How much does M249 | Hypnosis cost?
M249 | Hypnosis costs $0.17 to $1.14 depending on wear. Minimal Wear, the most listed wear, is $0.26 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.22.
Is there a Factory New M249 | Hypnosis?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $1.14.
How much more does the StatTrak™ M249 | Hypnosis cost?
In Minimal Wear, a StatTrak copy costs $0.57 and a regular one $0.26. That is 119% more.
Where is the M249 | Hypnosis cheapest?
Skinport has the lowest price for Minimal Wear, at $0.26. PirateSwap lists the most copies, 588.




Gold ToofGlock-18
VaporwaveM4A1-S
Neo-NoirUMP-45
EpicenterP250
The OutsidersAK-47
Randy RushP90
Hydro StrikeDual Berettas
Saibā OniMAC-10
TurbineM4A4
Rapid TransitSSG 08
StaticsMP5-SD
Luxe TrimAUG
Trail BlazerSCAR-20
HypnosisM249
27USP-S
CalligraffitiDesert Eagle
TangoR8 Revolver