M249 | Predator
M249 | Predator (Factory New) costs $18.37 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $8.92.
Prices for M249 | Predator (Factory New)
Skinport · 4 markets
Highest offer, Tradeit
Not a live price
Price history · Factory New
M249 | Predator (Factory New): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $7.73
- 90-day high
- $22.47
- Today vs low
- +137.6%
- Offers today
- 74
Buy: lowest ask by market
M249 | Predator (Factory New) buy prices by marketplace
- Ask$19.42vs lowest+5.7%Active offers15
- Ask$20.19vs lowest+9.9%Active offers10
DMarketthin marketAsk$150.00vs lowest+716.5%Active offers1
SkinportLowestAsk$18.37vs lowest—Active offers6
CS.MONEYNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
PirateSwapNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
SkinsMonkeyNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
CS.TradeNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
Prices in USD, updated hourly. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More M249 skins
$19.42
Cheapest listing is 5.4% below it
$15.31 – $22.05
In the middle of its range
—
Steam’s $24.78 is not a live price, so it is not compared
32
on 4 of 8 markets
M249 | Predator: every wear and version
| Wear | Float range | Regular | Souvenir |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFloat 0.06 – 0.07 | 0.06 – 0.07 | $18.3774 offers | — |
| Minimal WearFloat 0.07 – 0.15 | 0.07 – 0.15 | $0.86367 offers | $67.452 offers · thin |
| Field-TestedFloat 0.15 – 0.38 | 0.15 – 0.38 | $0.45761 offers | — |
| Well-WornFloat 0.38 – 0.45 | 0.38 – 0.45 | $0.51146 offers | — |
| Battle-ScarredFloat 0.45 – 0.80 | 0.45 – 0.80 | $0.43299 offers | — |
Cheapest price across all markets, by version.Float ranges are the standard wear bands, cut to this skin's own float range. The premium is how much more the StatTrak™ version costs than the regular one in the same wear. “Thin” means very few offers, so one listing can set the price. Offer counts here include Steam listings.
Float range Factory New 0.06 to 0.07
Bright bar: Factory New, 0.06 to 0.07. Faint bar: the full range of this skin, 0.06 to 0.80, across all wears. A lower float looks cleaner, but it does not change the price shown here.Predator on other weapons
M249 | Predator: common questions
How much does M249 | Predator (Factory New) cost?
M249 | Predator (Factory New) costs $18.37 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $8.92.
Is there a Factory New M249 | Predator?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $18.37.
Where is the M249 | Predator (Factory New) cheapest?
Skinport has the lowest price for Factory New, at $18.37. SkinSwap lists the most copies, 15.





X-RayAK-47
Silk TigerAWP
Hot SnakesMAC-10
HypnoticSG 553
Phoenix BlacklightGalil AR
FranklinGlock-18
Tiger PitP90
Phoenix StencilNegev
Bengal TigerP250
Night HeistDesert Eagle
Vault HeistMP7
Rust CoatNova
Phoenix MarkerR8 Revolver
HoundstoothUMP-45
Death RattlePP-Bizon
HeistDual Berettas
Phoenix ChalkTec-9
PredatorM249
Clay AmbushSawed-Off
