MP5-SD | Statics
StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred) costs $0.14 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.12.
Prices for StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred)
Skinport · 7 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Battle-Scarred
StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.14
- 90-day high
- $0.20
- Today vs low
- At the low
- Offers today
- 170
Buy: lowest ask by market
StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred) buy prices by marketplace
- Ask$0.16vs lowest+14.3%Active offers39
- Ask$0.16vs lowest+14.3%Active offers8
- Ask$0.17vs lowest+21.4%Active offers36
Tradeitthin marketAsk$0.17vs lowest+21.4%Active offers2
SkinsMonkeythin marketAsk$0.19vs lowest+35.7%Active offers2
SkinportLowestAsk$0.14vs lowest—Active offers37- Ask$0.19vs lowest+35.7%Active offers8
CS.TradeNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
Prices in USD, updated hourly. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More MP5-SD skins
$0.16
Cheapest listing is 12.5% below it
$0.14 – $0.16
At its lowest in this range
—
Steam’s $0.26 is not a live price, so it is not compared
132
on 7 of 8 markets
MP5-SD | Statics: every wear and version
| Wear | Float range | Regular | StatTrak™ | StatTrak premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFloat 0.00 – 0.07 | 0.00 – 0.07 | $1.14246 offers | $2.4799 offers+117% | +117% |
| Minimal WearFloat 0.07 – 0.15 | 0.07 – 0.15 | $0.28674 offers | $0.61127 offers+118% | +118% |
| Field-TestedFloat 0.15 – 0.38 | 0.15 – 0.38 | $0.24394 offers | $0.24219 offers0% | 0% |
| Well-WornFloat 0.38 – 0.45 | 0.38 – 0.45 | $0.13302 offers | $0.17191 offers+31% | +31% |
| Battle-ScarredFloat 0.45 – 1.00 | 0.45 – 1.00 | $0.12345 offers | $0.14170 offers+17% | +17% |
Cheapest price across all markets, by version.Float ranges are the standard wear bands, cut to this skin's own float range. The premium is how much more the StatTrak™ version costs than the regular one in the same wear. “Thin” means very few offers, so one listing can set the price. Offer counts here include Steam listings.
Float range Battle-Scarred 0.45 to 1.00
Bright bar: Battle-Scarred, 0.45 to 1.00. Faint bar: the full range of this skin, 0.00 to 1.00, across all wears. A lower float looks cleaner, but it does not change the price shown here.MP5-SD | Statics: common questions
How much does StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred) cost?
StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred) costs $0.14 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.12.
Is there a Factory New MP5-SD | Statics?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $1.14.
Where is the StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Statics (Battle-Scarred) cheapest?
Skinport has the lowest price for Battle-Scarred, at $0.14. CS.MONEY lists the most copies, 39.





Gold ToofGlock-18
VaporwaveM4A1-S
Neo-NoirUMP-45
EpicenterP250
The OutsidersAK-47
Randy RushP90
Hydro StrikeDual Berettas
Saibā OniMAC-10
TurbineM4A4
Rapid TransitSSG 08
StaticsMP5-SD
Luxe TrimAUG
Trail BlazerSCAR-20
HypnosisM249
27USP-S
CalligraffitiDesert Eagle
TangoR8 Revolver