- Mil-Spec Grade rifle
- Float 0.00 – 0.90
- 2,156 on Steam

SG 553 | Cyberforce
SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred) costs $0.05 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.05.
Prices for SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred)
Skinport · 6 markets
Highest offer, Tradeit
Not a live price
Price history · Battle-Scarred
SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.02
- 90-day high
- $0.07
- Today vs low
- +150.0%
- Offers today
- 3,517
Sell now: instant cash offers
Tradeit, DMarket and PirateSwap pay instant cash. On CS.MONEY, Skinport, SkinsMonkey, SkinSwap and CS.Trade you list the item and wait for a buyer, so use the Buy table to set your price. Offers are before seller fees.SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred) instant cash offers
TradeitHighestPayout$0.05vs highest—- Payout$0.04vs highest−20.0%
- Payout$0.04vs highest−20.0%
Prices in USD, updated hourly, before seller fees. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More SG 553 skins
$0.08
Cheapest listing is 37.5% below it
$0.02 – $0.06
In the middle of its range
—
Steam’s $0.09 is not a live price, so it is not compared
1,365
on 6 of 8 markets
SG 553 | Cyberforce: every wear and version
| Wear | Float range | Regular | StatTrak™ | Souvenir | StatTrak premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFloat 0.00 – 0.07 | 0.00 – 0.07 | $0.42905 offers | $0.64341 offers+52% | — | +52% |
| Minimal WearFloat 0.07 – 0.15 | 0.07 – 0.15 | $0.083,310 offers | $0.131,425 offers+63% | $98.001 offer · thin | +63% |
| Field-TestedFloat 0.15 – 0.38 | 0.15 – 0.38 | $0.045,764 offers | $0.061,664 offers+50% | — | +50% |
| Well-WornFloat 0.38 – 0.45 | 0.38 – 0.45 | $0.052,754 offers | $0.07748 offers+40% | — | +40% |
| Battle-ScarredFloat 0.45 – 0.90 | 0.45 – 0.90 | $0.053,521 offers | $0.06764 offers+20% | — | +20% |
Cheapest price across all markets, by version.Float ranges are the standard wear bands, cut to this skin's own float range. The premium is how much more the StatTrak™ version costs than the regular one in the same wear. “Thin” means very few offers, so one listing can set the price. Offer counts here include Steam listings.
Float range Battle-Scarred 0.45 to 0.90
Bright bar: Battle-Scarred, 0.45 to 0.90. Faint bar: the full range of this skin, 0.00 to 0.90, across all wears. A lower float looks cleaner, but it does not change the price shown here.SG 553 | Cyberforce: common questions
How much does SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred) cost?
SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred) costs $0.05 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.05.
Is there a Factory New SG 553 | Cyberforce?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $0.42.
How much more does the StatTrak™ SG 553 | Cyberforce cost?
In Battle-Scarred, a StatTrak copy costs $0.06 and a regular one $0.05. That is 20% more.
Where is the SG 553 | Cyberforce (Battle-Scarred) cheapest?
Skinport has the lowest price for Battle-Scarred, at $0.05. It also lists the most copies, 537.




Head ShotAK-47
TemukauM4A4
Wicked SickP2000
DualityAWP
Wild ChildUMP-45
SakkakuMAC-10
Banana CannonR8 Revolver
NeoqueenP90
Umbral RabbitGlock-18
Emphorosaur-SM4A1-S
FeatherweightMP9
Re.builtP250
CyberforceSG 553
RebelTec-9
InsomniaMAG-7
FragmentsSCAR-20
LiquidationMP5-SD