- Consumer Grade rifle
- Float 0.06 – 0.80
- 707 on Steam

AUG | Contractor
AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear) costs $0.03 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.02.
Prices for AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear)
Skinport · 5 markets
Highest offer, PirateSwap
Not a live price
Price history · Minimal Wear
AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear): the cheapest price across all markets, day by day
- 90-day low
- $0.01
- 90-day high
- $0.04
- Today vs low
- At the low
- Offers today
- 1,297
Buy: lowest ask by market
AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear) buy prices by marketplace
- Ask$0.04vs lowest+33.3%Active offers129
- Ask$0.04vs lowest+33.3%Active offers9
- Ask$0.08vs lowest+166.7%Active offers17
SkinportLowestAsk$0.03vs lowest—Active offers278- Ask$0.05vs lowest+66.7%Active offers156
SkinsMonkeyNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
SkinSwapNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
CS.TradeNo price on this marketAsk—vs lowest—Active offers—
Prices in USD, updated hourly. The final price is confirmed on the marketplace.
More AUG skins
$0.04
Cheapest listing is 25.0% below it
$0.01 – $0.03
At its highest in this range
—
Steam’s $0.05 is not a live price, so it is not compared
589
on 5 of 8 markets
AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear): where it is listed and what selling it pays
Market read
The cheapest price fell 50.0% over the past month. It ranged from $0.01 to $0.03 in that time.
Contractor also comes on 4 other weapons. The cheapest is SCAR-20 | Contractor (Field-Tested) at $0.01.
Contractor on other weapons
Consumer Grade · The Baggage CollectionG3SG1 | Contractorfrom $2.63
Consumer Grade · DreamHack 2013 Souvenir PackageFive-SeveN | Contractorfrom $1.20
Consumer Grade · DreamHack 2013 Souvenir PackageDual Berettas | Contractorfrom $0.02
Consumer Grade · DreamHack 2013 Souvenir PackageSCAR-20 | Contractorfrom $0.01
AUG | Contractor: common questions
How much does AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear) cost?
AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear) costs $0.03 on Skinport, and you can sell one instantly for $0.02.
Is there a Factory New AUG | Contractor?
Yes. The cheapest Factory New copy is $0.56.
Where is the AUG | Contractor (Minimal Wear) cheapest?
Skinport has the lowest price for Minimal Wear, at $0.03. It also lists the most copies, 278.




Pit ViperAWP
Full StopSawed-Off
Anodized NavyMP7
Candy AppleGlock-18
GunsmokeUMP-45
Granite MarbleizedP2000
CaliCamoXM1014
StainedDual Berettas
Boreal ForestM4A1-S
Candy AppleNova
ContractorAUG
GroundwaterTec-9
ColonyFAMAS
Sand DashedPP-Bizon
Sand DuneNova